previous next

First Lieutenants.

Thomas O. Moss, Twenty-third Infantry, Louisa Courthouse.

H. Fry, Thirty-seventh Infantry, Wheeling.

W. E. Hart, Page's Battery, King William Courthouse.

B. C. Maxwell, Cutshaw's Battery, Westham Locks. [374]

J. Ogden Murray, Seventh Cavalry, Richmond.

W. Asberry, Sixteenth Infantry, Target Hill, Wayne county.

B. D. Merchant, Fourth Cavalry, Manassas Junction.

James H. Childs, Warrenton.

S. T. Carson, Fifth Infantry, Steel's Tavern, Augusta county.

Jesse Child, Forty-second Infantry, Richmond.

George H. Killian, Fifth Infantry, Waynesborough.

J. W. Gilkerson, Twenty-fifth Infantry, Mint Springs, Augusta county.

M. E. Bowers, Twenty-fifth Infantry, Franklin, Pendleton county.

W. L. Hunter, Forty-third Battalion (Cavalry), Waynesborough.

W. L. Bernard,Thirty-seventh Battalion (Cavalry), Rocky Mount, Franklin county.

T. S. Mitchell, Forty-second Infantry, Martinsville, Henry county.

P. W. Dalton, Forty-second Infantry, Martinsville, Henry county.

H. L. Hoover, Twenty-fifth Infantry, Staunton.

T. J. Kirk, Fourth Infantry, Christiansburg.

T. C. Chandler, Forty-seventh Infantry, Bowling Green.

A. R. Angell, Forty-second Infantry, Rocky Mount, Franklin county.

G. W. Finley, Fifty-sixth Infantry, Clarksville.

W. McGaulley, Ninth Cavalry, Warsaw.

J. C. Allen, Seventh Cavalry, Edinburg, Shenandoah county.

L. B. Doyle, Fifth Infantry, Lexington.

J. W. A. Ford, Twentieth Cavalry, Lewisburg.

A. W. Edwards, Fifteenth Cavalry, Princess Anne county.

W. H. Morgan, Eleventh Infantry, Campbell county.

J. D. Greener, Fiftieth Infantry, Tazewell county.

C. P. Harper, Twenty-first Infantry, Mecklenburg.

Isaac Coles, Sixth Cavalry, Peytonsburg.

S. M. Dent, Fifth Cavalry, Alexandria.

Erasmus L. Bell, Tenth Infantry, Luray.

C. D. Hall, Forty-eighth Infantry, Lee, Page county.

Henry C. Howlett, Fifth Cavalry, Petersburg.

Earl C. Andis, Fourth Infantry, Elk Creek.

Jefferson W. A. Funk, Fifth Infantry, Winchester.

John F. Lytten, Fifth Infantry, Long Glade.

James W. Gellock, Twenty-seventh Infantry, Lexington.

James W. McDowell, Twenty-sixth Battalion, Lewisburg.

A. G. Hudgins, Confederate States Navy, Richmond.

C. B. Eastham, Tenth Infantry, Harrisonburg. [375]

J. H. Hawkins, Tenth Infantry, McGaheysville.

T. P. Doyle, Thirty-third Infantry, Staunton.

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 United States License.

An XML version of this text is available for download, with the additional restriction that you offer Perseus any modifications you make. Perseus provides credit for all accepted changes, storing new additions in a versioning system.

hide Display Preferences
Greek Display:
Arabic Display:
View by Default:
Browse Bar: