Browsing named entities in Isaac O. Best, History of the 121st New York State Infantry. You can also browse the collection for January 24th or search for January 24th in all documents.

Your search returned 4 results in 3 document sections:

found in the list of the Adjutant General of the State); Wm. H. Tucker, March 30 to March 31, 1864. Company B Captains: E. Holcomb, August 13, 1862 to January 20, 1863; M. C. Casler, May 3, 1863 to October 14, 1864; Ten Eyck C. Howland, January 24 to April 6, 1865. First Lieutenants: Henry C. Keith, August 13, 1862 to January 28, 1863; M. R. Casler, January 28 to May 3, 1863; T. C. Adams, May 3, 1863 to May 10, 1864; T. C. Howland, May 12, 1864 to January 24, 1865; G. H. Snell, Decemb2 to January 30, 1863; S. E. Pierce, April 10, 1863 to January 26, 1864. Company G Captains: E. Clarke, August 23, 1862 to January 12, 1863; A. E. Mather, January 4 to May 3, 1863; F. Gorton, May 3, 1863 to October 4, 1864; H. C. VanScoy, January 24 to June 25, 1865. First Lieutenants: J. D. Clyde, August 23 to November 24, 1862; F. W. Morse, December 15, 1862 to January 5, 1863; A. E. Mather, December 20, 1862 to January 14, 1863; L. C. Bartlett, June 22, 1863 to ; S. J. Redway, July 2
Company B Captains: E. Holcomb, August 13, 1862 to January 20, 1863; M. C. Casler, May 3, 1863 to October 14, 1864; Ten Eyck C. Howland, January 24 to April 6, 1865. First Lieutenants: Henry C. Keith, August 13, 1862 to January 28, 1863; M. R. Casler, January 28 to May 3, 1863; T. C. Adams, May 3, 1863 to May 10, 1864; T. C. Howland, May 12, 1864 to January 24, 1865; G. H. Snell, December 20, 1864 to January 1, 1865; F. W. Morse, March 23 to June 25, 1865. Second Lieutenants:: G. A. May, August 13, 1862 to February 26, 1863; C. A. Butts, January 4 to April 10, 1863; T. C. Adams, April 10 to May 3, 1863; F. C. Piper, April 17 to June 25, 1865.
Company G Captains: E. Clarke, August 23, 1862 to January 12, 1863; A. E. Mather, January 4 to May 3, 1863; F. Gorton, May 3, 1863 to October 4, 1864; H. C. VanScoy, January 24 to June 25, 1865. First Lieutenants: J. D. Clyde, August 23 to November 24, 1862; F. W. Morse, December 15, 1862 to January 5, 1863; A. E. Mather, December 20, 1862 to January 14, 1863; L. C. Bartlett, June 22, 1863 to ; S. J. Redway, July 25 to December 11, 1864; W. H. Tucker, April 17 to October 19, 1864; H. C. VanScoy, January 1 to January 24, 1865; M. C. Foote, March 26 to June 24, 1865. Second Lieutenants: C. T. Ferguson, August 23 to November 12, 1862; Henry Upton, March 11 to April 15, 1863; F. W. Ford, April 15 to May 3, 1863; H. B. Walker, May 4, 1863 to January 8, 1864; E. Oaks, December 24, 1864 to April 20, 1865.