, W G Peacock, T P Player, G E Pooser, W R Tuten, W E Bell, R Jordan, E S Barnes, W A Collier, S H Wood.
Third Company--Lieut Carlisle, Lieut W B Watson, Privates E Burroughs, T C Boy J, A Caine, A Dupont, B Dupont, J Gallagher, Geo Hoiloman, J Ivers, W Jones, P Pelicier, A F Walker, F Bal zell, D L Dunham, J T Hull
Fourth Company.--Capt McCartan, Serg M M Alexander, Corp'l H R Cross, Corp'l C M Brown, Privates Jos Alexander, D D Barleson, T W Albriton, E F Lyhea, W H Broad water, J J Anglin, L S Hendricks, E F Williams, J R Zetrower.
Fifth Company.--Lieut J O'Neal, Serg W F Sollo, Privates E F Decotts, T Saunders, A Butler, G Cameron, J T Edwards, J Morrison, S P Bryant, E A Moore, Richard Cole, G Arnold.
Sixth Company--Capt Musgrove, Lieut A J Stewart, Serg J L Dutton, Serg M Harrington, Corp'l R Wolf, Corp'l B Houck, Privates D Edwards, H Hore, J McKinley, T Coleman, J Moring, James Wilson, Henry Wilson, W Jordan.
Seventh Company.--Capt Duncan, Lieut James Underwo
rg M Harrington, Corp'l R Wolf, Corp'l B Houck, Privates D Edwards, H Hore, J McKinley, T Coleman, J Moring, James Wilson, Henry Wilson, W Jordan.
Seventh Company.--Capt Duncan, Lieut James Underwood, Corp'l W Williams, Corp'l W Belott, Privates John Kendrick. Thos Overstreet, Wm Mathis, Scott Hale, James Dorming, Hardy Dorming, Willis Cason.
Eight Company — Lieut J R Kimbrew, Serg M P C Brooks Privates J M Wadsworth, T P Quiett, D Evers, E Greer, R O Bond.
N Parker, J T Bish p, J J Horton, J C Hogan, J A Bird, J M Wilder.
Ninth Company--Capt W R Moore, Serg A T Stockes, Privates R Allen, H J Carson G W Green, D Hoctor, L Kinsey, F Wolf.
Tenth Company.--Capt L Williams, Lieut J J Thompson, Serg M F Cox, Serg L R Cummings, Serg T J Sanchez.
Corp'l D H Bennett, Privates John A Canson.
T McCain, D W Robinson, C L Dickins, J H Stunders, J Moore, J J Thomas, C D Rawis, J F Strach, J J Williams.
Eleventh Company--Captain Ballentyne, Serg Riley, Corp'l Brewer, Privates
Corbyn, Privates D P Hurlbut, B Masters, J Register, M Berant, H McClellan, Thomas Aybar, W Booth, S Brown, R Wilson, 8 Griffith, C W Johnson.
Second Company.--Lieut Tillinghast, Serg W C Butler, Corp'l C S Rains, Corp'l R Cobb, Privates A C Butler, T L Darcy, W W Howard, H E Daffin, R A Jenkins, J L McNulty, J R B Owens, W G Peacock, T P Player, G E Pooser, W R Tuten, W E Bell, R Jordan, E S Barnes, W A Collier, S H Wood.
Third Company--Lieut Carlisle, Lieut W B Watson, Privates E Burroughs, T C Boy J, A Caine, A Dupont, B Dupont, J Gallagher, Geo Hoiloman, J Ivers, W Jones, P Pelicier, A F Walker, F Bal zell, D L Dunham, J T Hull
Fourth Company.--Capt McCartan, Serg M M Alexander, Corp'l H R Cross, Corp'l C M Brown, Privates Jos Alexander, D D Barleson, T W Albriton, E F Lyhea, W H Broad water, J J Anglin, L S Hendricks, E F Williams, J R Zetrower.
Fifth Company.--Lieut J O'Neal, Serg W F Sollo, Privates E F Decotts, T Saunders, A Butler, G Cameron, J T Edwards, J Mor
eventh Company.--Privates F Burns and C S Shippey.
Wounded.
Lieut.-Col. Pyles, severely.
First Company.--Lieut Brown, Lieut C L Wript, Serg J Roberts, Serg R Corbyn, Privates D P Hurlbut, B Masters, J Register, M Berant, H McClellan, Thomas Aybar, W Booth, S Brown, R Wilson, 8 Griffith, C W Johnson.
Second Company.--Lieut Tillinghast, Serg W C Butler, Corp'l C S Rains, Corp'l R Cobb, Privates A C Butler, T L Darcy, W W Howard, H E Daffin, R A Jenkins, J L McNulty, J R B Owens, W G Peacock, T P Player, G E Pooser, W R Tuten, W E Bell, R Jordan, E S Barnes, W A Collier, S H Wood.
Third Company--Lieut Carlisle, Lieut W B Watson, Privates E Burroughs, T C Boy J, A Caine, A Dupont, B Dupont, J Gallagher, Geo Hoiloman, J Ivers, W Jones, P Pelicier, A F Walker, F Bal zell, D L Dunham, J T Hull
Fourth Company.--Capt McCartan, Serg M M Alexander, Corp'l H R Cross, Corp'l C M Brown, Privates Jos Alexander, D D Barleson, T W Albriton, E F Lyhea, W H Broad water, J J
k. Thos Overstreet, Wm Mathis, Scott Hale, James Dorming, Hardy Dorming, Willis Cason.
Eight Company — Lieut J R Kimbrew, Serg M P C Brooks Privates J M Wadsworth, T P Quiett, D Evers, E Greer, R O Bond.
N Parker, J T Bish p, J J Horton, J C Hogan, J A Bird, J M Wilder.
Ninth Company--Capt W R Moore, Serg A T Stockes, Privates R Allen, H J Carson G W Green, D Hoctor, L Kinsey, F Wolf.
Tenth Company.--Capt L Williams, Lieut J J Thompson, Serg M F Cox, Serg L R Cummings, Serg T J Sanchez.
Corp'l D H Bennett, Privates John A Canson.
T McCain, D W Robinson, C L Dickins, J H Stunders, J Moore, J J Thomas, C D Rawis, J F Strach, J J Williams.
Eleventh Company--Captain Ballentyne, Serg Riley, Corp'l Brewer, Privates Bryan, G Clifford, C P Clark, W H Dennison, G Flournoy, W Harrison, J Nall, D B Reed, J B Turner, Luke Waters.
Georgia and Florida papers requested to copy.
List of casualties in the 23d North Carolina regiment, Col. D H Christin, (Gen. Garlan's brig