previous next


Polls.Real.Personal.Total.Town Tax.
Ishmael Cutler1717036
John Dickson1716042272101
Capt. Eph'm Frost5110841811475349
Samuel Frost51121001113161233124
Eph'm Frost, jr.1776101409710211
Capt. Stephen Frost178452110665
Samuel Frost, jr.174211245
John Frost1794631127611
Joseph Frost174978451411154
Joseph Frost, jun'r1717036
Seth Frost173751211577135
Edward Fillebrown1727118431331510
Nath'l Farmer171176422188128
Nath'l Fessenden179416459
James Fowle1717036
Duncan Ingraham's Est.315315136
Dea. Thomas Hall17216373306175
Abr'm Hill3451471678421157
Abram Hill, jr.1717036
Zach'h Hill171924221041010
Zach'h Hill, jr.1717036
John Hill1731181155011111
Samuel Hill1715042262911
Wm. Hill173171105546129
Elisha Hastings1717036
Wd. Lydia Hill171165522187128
Sarah Hill1682118941
Lt. Joseph Hartwell17418111165712411133
Caleb Hovey173192189514111119
Moses Hovey1717036
Richard Hay17632115454
Joshua Kendall175115216109531184
Capt. Benj. Locke346311958741164
Samuel Locke171899219022594157
Joseph Locke17168111021561111
Francis Locke17168111021561111
Wd. Ruth Locke521945115146
John Locke1711342041010
David Lampson1717036
Isaac Munroe3410531276911
Ebenezer Prentice17478945140141
Eben'r Prentice, jr.172161063401152
Solomon Prentice17157112764
George Prentice3411131363191610
Benja. Piper173160121151511153
Jonathan Perry171113522135116
Jason Russell1717036
Thomas Rand17633116456
Jona. Robbins17117673319134
Stephen Robbins172000212123915211
Stephen Robbins, jr.1711131923175169
Samuel Russell1737811541611011
Samuel Russell, jr.17424215454
Seth Russell1731211944193117
Patten Russell17281112114810193
Joseph Russell1717036
Wd. Elisabeth Russell28116321521211

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 United States License.

An XML version of this text is available for download, with the additional restriction that you offer Perseus any modifications you make. Perseus provides credit for all accepted changes, storing new additions in a versioning system.

hide Places (automatically extracted)

View a map of the most frequently mentioned places in this document.

Sort places alphabetically, as they appear on the page, by frequency
Click on a place to search for it in this document.
Samuel Hill (Kentucky, United States) (1)
Abrams Hill (Massachusetts, United States) (1)

Download Pleiades ancient places geospacial dataset for this text.

hide Display Preferences
Greek Display:
Arabic Display:
View by Default:
Browse Bar: